MMP-F surface mount frame 2-port SC OM3 coupler simplex white

Item number: 55003.WI2P-40301.AQPC

application area: modular surface-mount frame for receiving and mounting high-speed modules for signal and data transmission on almost every flush-mounted box and switch box

MMP-F surface mount frame

  • MMP-F surface mount frame: white
  • dimensions surface mount frame (HxWxD) 80 X 80 X 9 mm
  • dimensions module plate (HxWxD) 45 X 45 X 3,8 mm
  • type: Keystone CU/LWL
  • category: LWL
  • number of ports: 2-port keystone
  • metal keystone adapter frame
  • module: 2x SC simplex OM3 coupler (Art. No.: 40301.AQPC)
  • module installation: Plug-&-Play

scope of delivery:

  • 1x MMP-F surface mount frame
  • 1x MMP-F module plate 2-port keystone
  • 2x SC simplex OM3 coupler

Category: LWL modules


14,19 €

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Old price: 16,99 €
Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 5 workdays




type of adapter: SC
polishing type: UPC
Number of fibers: Simplex
modul installation: Plug-&-Play
Farbe MMP Aufputzrahmen: white
MMP-category: MMP-F
execution: Keystone LWL
Faser Qualität: OM3
Hersteller : AIXONTEC
Number of ports: 2
Category: LWL
Shipping weight: 0,08 Kg
Product weight: 0,08 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please login first to add a tag.