MMP-S surface mount frame 2-port SC singlemode coupler simplex white

application area: modular surface-mount frame for receiving and mounting high-speed modules for signal and data transmission on any flat surface

MMP-S surface mount frame

  • MMP-S surface mount frame: white, PLA
  • dimensions surface mount frame (HxWxD) 60 X 60 X 2 mm
  • type: Keystone CU/LWL
  • category: LWL
  • number of ports: 2-port keystone
  • metal keystone adapter frame
  • module: 2x SC simplex singlemode coupler (Art. No.: 40301.BLPC)
  • module installation: Plug-&-Play
  • prefabricated screw jigs for 4x M3 countersunk screws

scope of delivery:

  • 1x MMP-S surface mount frame 2 port keystone
  • 4x M3 countersunk screws 2.8 x 13mm, hardened steel
  • 2x SC simplex singlemode coupler
12,99 €
In stock
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 2 - 5 Workdays (Other countries)
  • SKU: 55002.WI2P-40301.BLPC
  • Category: MMP