MMP-S surface mount frame 2-port LC singlemode coupler duplex black

Item number: 55002.BK2P-40302.BLPC

application area: modular surface-mount frame for receiving and mounting high-speed modules for signal and data transmission on any flat surface

MMP-S surface mount frame

  • MMP-S surface mount frame: black, PLA
  • dimensions surface mount frame (HxWxD) 60 X 60 X 2 mm
  • type: Keystone CU/LWL
  • category: LWL
  • number of ports: 2-port keystone
  • metal keystone adapter frame
  • module: 2x LC duplex singlemode coupler (Art. No.: 40302.BLPC)
  • module installation: Plug-&-Play
  • prefabricated screw jigs for 4x M3 countersunk screws

scope of delivery:

  • 1x MMP-S surface mount frame 2 port keystone
  • 4x M3 countersunk screws 2.8 x 13mm, hardened steel
  • 2x LC duplex singlemode coupler

Category: MMP


13,35 €

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Old price: 15,99 €
Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 5 workdays




Number of fibers: Duplex
polishing type: UPC
Farbe MMP Aufputzrahmen: black
MMP-category: MMP-S
modul installation: Plug-&-Play
type of adapter: LC
execution: Keystone LWL
Hersteller : AIXONTEC
Number of ports: 2
Faser Qualität: Singlemode
Category: LWL
Shipping weight: 0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,03 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please login first to add a tag.


This product consists of