MMP-D DIN rail housing 2-port LC OM4 duplex coupler grey

Item number: 55001.GR2P.40302.PUPC

Application Area: modular housing for mounting of high-speed signal and data modules on a din rail

MMP-D housing

  • MMP-D housing: grey, PC
  • housing dimensions (HxWxD) 90 X 52,5 X 65,5 mm
  • type: Keystone CU/LWL
  • category: CU-Signal and Power
  • number of ports: 2-port keystone
  • metal keystone adapter frame
  • module: 2x LC duplex OM4 coupler (Art. No.: 40302.PUPC)
  • cable acceptance: cable diameter up to Ø 7.5 mm
  • pre-punched cable guides on the top and bottom of the housing
    • dimensions: 45 X 7.5 mm

scope of delivery:

  • 1x MMP-D housing 2 port keystone
  • 2x LC duplex OM4 coupler

Category: Keystone CU/LWL


18,33 €

including 19% VAT. , plus shipping

Old price: 21,99 €
Available now!

Shipping time: 2 - 5 workdays



Our LC/SC/E-2000 modules are optimally designed for the matching keystone inserts. The MMP-D system offers the suitable module carrier for almost all fiber optic modules. Our MMP-D solution for fiber optic technology is based on the use of coupler modules and can therefore be used as a plug & play solution without any complex installation activities.


Number of fibers: Duplex
MMP-category: MMP-D
polishing type: UPC
colour MMP-housing: grey
modul installation: Plug-&-Play
type of adapter: LC
execution: Keystone LWL
Faser Qualität: OM4
Hersteller : AIXONTEC
Number of ports: 2
housing: PC
Shipping weight: 0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,03 Kg

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Please login first to add a tag.


This product consists of