MMP-D DIN rail housing 2-port SC OM3 simplex coupler grey

Application Area: modular housing for mounting of high-speed signal and data modules on a din rail

MMP-D housing

  • MMP-D housing: grey, PC
  • housing dimensions (HxWxD) 90 X 52,5 X 65,5 mm
  • type: Keystone CU/LWL
  • category: CU-Signal and Power
  • number of ports: 2-port keystone
  • metal keystone adapter frame
  • module: 2x SC simplex OM3 coupler (Art. No.: 40301.AQPC)
  • cable acceptance: cable diameter up to Ø 7.5 mm
  • pre-punched cable guides on the top and bottom of the housing
    • dimensions: 45 X 7.5 mm

scope of delivery:

  • 1x MMP-D housing 2 port keystone
  • 2x SC simplex OM3 coupler
20,99 €
In stock
incl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs
  • Available immediately
  • Delivery time: 2 - 5 Workdays (Other countries)
  • SKU: 55001.GR2P.40301.AQPC
  • Category: MMP